Every UK MP has been ranked from best to worst in new ‘People-Power Index’ – this is how yours scored

Every UK MP has been ranked from best to worst in new ‘People-Power Index’ – this is how yours scored
How did your MP score? (Photo: Shutterstock)

Ahead of the General Election next week (12 December), every MP in the UK has been ranked from best to worst in a new survey.

The People-Power Index, from Change.org, ranks all of the country’s 650 MPs based on a number of criteria, including their availability to constituents, participation in Parliament and whether they listen to the public.

The rankings rate the top Members of Parliament who listened to and engaged with their constituents the best in the 2017 to 2019 period, most of whom are now candidates seeking re-election in the General Election next week.

The People-Power Index

This is how every MP from the 2017 to 2019 period ranked from best to worst:

  1. Wayne David – Caerphilly, Labour
  2. Justin Tomlinson – North Swindon, Conservative
  3. Caroline Nokes – Romsey and Southampton North, Conservative
  4. Jim McMahon – Oldham West and Royton, Labour
  5. Tracey Crouch – Chatham and Aylesford, Conservative
  6. Owen Smith – Pontypridd, Labour
  7. Ian Austin – Dudley North, Independent
  8. Virendra Sharma – Ealing, Southall, Labour
  9. Nigel Evans – Ribble Valley, Conservative
  10. David Hanson – Delyn, Labour
  11. Steve Brine – Winchester, Conservative
  12. Alex Cunningham – Stockton North, Labour
  13. Geraint Davies – Swansea West, Labour
  14. Jessica Morden – Newport East, Labour
  15. Mark Tami – Alyn and Deeside, Labour
  16. Danielle Rowley – Midlothian, Labour
  17. Gerald Jones – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney, Labour
  18.  Anneliese Dodds – Oxford East, Labour
  19. Chi Onwurah – Newcastle upon Tyne Central, Labour
  20. Alistair Burt – North East Bedfordshire, Conservative
  21. Roberta Blackman-Woods – City of Durham, Labour
  22.  Andrew Gwynne – Denton and Reddish, Labour
  23. Vicky Foxcroft – Lewisham, Deptford , Labour
  24. Siobhain McDonagh – Mitcham and Morden, Labour
  25. Sandy Martin – Ipswich, Labour
  26. Alan Campbell – Tynemouth, Labour
  27.  Graham Stuart – Beverley and Holderness, Conservative
  28. Thangam Debbonaire – Bristol West, Labour
  29. Luke Hall – Thornbury and Yate, Conservative
  30. Adrian Bailey – West Bromwich West, Labour
  31. Preet Gill – Birmingham, Edgbaston, Labour
  32. Mike Kane – Wythenshawe and Sale East, Labour
  33. Mark Spencer – Sherwood, Conservative
  34. Heather Wheeler – South Derbyshire, Conservative
  35. Susan Elan Jones – Clwyd South, Labour
  36. Stephen Morgan – Portsmouth South, Labour
  37. Jonathan Ashworth – Leicester South, Labour
  38. Alok Sharma – Reading West, Conservative
  39. Nic Dakin – Scunthorpe, Labour
  40. Jake Berry – Rossendale and Darwen, Conservative
  41.  Kate Green – Stretford and Urmston, Labour
  42. Liam Fox – North Somerset, Conservative
  43. Karen Buck – Westminster North, Labour
  44. Kevin Brennan – Cardiff West, Labour
  45. Caroline Dinenage – Gosport, Conservative
  46. David Drew – Stroud, Labour
  47. Andrew Rosindell – Romford, Conservative
  48.  Margot James – Stourbridge, Conservative
  49.  Nick Smith – Blaenau Gwent, Labour
  50.  Gloria De Piero – Ashfield, Labour
  51.  Alan Whitehead – Southampton, Test, Labour
  52.  Tom Pursglove – Corby, Conservative
  53.  Gavin Newlands – Paisley and Renfrewshire North, Scottish National Party
  54.  Fabian Hamilton – Leeds North East, Labour
  55.  Andrea Leadsom – South Northamptonshire, Conservative
  56.  Luke Pollard – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport, Labour
  57.  Mike Freer – Finchley and Golders Green, Conservative
  58.  Rosie Winterton – Doncaster Central, Labour
  59.  Kwasi Kwarteng – Spelthorne, Conservative
  60.  Paul Maskey – Belfast West, Sinn Fein
  61.  Jo Platt – Leigh, Labour
  62.  Afzal Khan – Manchester, Gorton, Labour
  63.  Debbie Abrahams – Oldham East and Saddleworth, Labour
  64.  Tim Farron – Westmorland and Lonsdale, Liberal Democrat
  65.  Helen Hayes – Dulwich and West Norwood, Labour
  66.  Yasmin Qureshi – Bolton South East, Labour
  67.  Anne Main – St Albans, Conservative
  68.  Penny Mordaunt – Portsmouth North, Conservative
  69.  Cheryl Gillan – Chesham and Amersham, Conservative
  70.  Clive Lewis – Norwich South, Labour
  71.  Kate Hollern – Blackburn, Labour
  72.  Andrew Stephenson – Pendle, Conservative
  73.  Andy McDonald – Middlesbrough, Labour
  74.  Laura Smith – Crewe and Nantwich, Labour
  75.  Steve McCabe – Birmingham, Selly Oak, Labour
  76.  Sarah Newton – Truro and Falmouth, Conservative
  77.  David Mundell – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale, Conservative
  78.  George Freeman – Mid Norfolk, Conservative
  79.  Vicky Ford – Chelmsford, Conservative
  80.  Elisha McCallion – Foyle, Sinn Fein
  81.  John Healey – Wentworth and Dearne, Labour
  82.  Brandon Lewis – Great Yarmouth, Conservative
  83.  Karl Turner – Kingston upon Hull East, Labour
  84.  Emma Hardy – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle, Labour
  85.  Jackie Doyle-Price – Thurrock, Conservative
  86.  Jim Shannon – Strangford, Democratic Unionist Party
  87.  Michelle Donelan – Chippenham, Conservative
  88.  William Wragg – Hazel Grove, Conservative
  89.  Eleanor Laing – Epping Forest, Conservative
  90.  Albert Owen – Ynys Môn, Labour
  91.  Lisa Cameron- East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow, Scottish National Party
  92.  Martin Vickers – Cleethorpes, Conservative
  93.  Nick Brown – Newcastle upon Tyne East, Labour
  94.  Francie Molloy – Mid Ulster, Sinn Fein
  95.  Mary Glindon – North Tyneside, Labour
  96.  Rishi Sunak – Richmond (Yorks), Conservative
  97.  Nia Griffith – Llanelli, Labour
  98.  Mickey Brady – Newry and Armagh, Sinn Fein
  99.  Michelle Gildernew – Fermanagh and South Tyrone, Sinn Fein
  100.  Ranil Jayawardena – North East Hampshire, Conservative
  101.  Suella Braverman – Fareham, Conservative
  102.  Laura Pidcock – North West Durham, Labour
  103.  Sarah Wollaston – Totnes, Liberal Democrat
  104.  Andrew Griffiths – Burton, Conservative
  105.  Melanie Onn – Great Grimsby, Labour
  106.  Matthew Pennycook – Greenwich and Woolwich, Labour
  107.  Esther McVey – Tatton , Conservative
  108.  Chris Hazzard – South Down, Sinn Fein
  109.  Daniel Zeichner – Cambridge, Labour
  110.  Robert Goodwill – Scarborough and Whitby, Conservative
  111.  Liz Twist – Blaydon, Labour
  112.  Patrick McLoughlin – Derbyshire Dales, Conservative
  113.  Layla Moran – Oxford West and Abingdon, Liberal Democrat
  114.  Ian Paisley – North Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party
  115.  Stephen Kerr – Stirling, Conservative
  116.  Caroline Spelman – Meriden, Conservative
  117.  Tommy Sheppard – Edinburgh East, Scottish National Party
  118.  Chris Philp – Croydon South, Conservative
  119.  Barry Sheerman – Huddersfield, Labour
  120.  Alison Thewliss – Glasgow Central, Scottish National Party
  121.  Marsha De Cordova – Battersea, Labour
  122.  James Gray – North Wiltshire, Conservative
  123.  Helen Goodman – Bishop Auckland, Labour
  124.  Stephen Pound – Ealing North, Labour
  125.  Oliver Dowden – Hertsmere, Conservative
  126.  Karen Lee – Lincoln, Labour
  127.  Sam Gyimah – East Surrey, Liberal Democrat
  128.  Anna Soubry – Broxtowe, The Independent Group for Change
  129.  Wes Streeting – Ilford North, Labour
  130.  Henry Smith – Crawley, Conservative
  131.  Rebecca Harris – Castle Point, Conservative
  132.  Tom Brake – Carshalton and Wallington, Liberal Democrat
  133.  Alister Jack – Dumfries and Galloway, Conservative
  134.  Andy Slaughter – Hammersmith, Labour
  135.  Mohammad Yasin – Bedford, Labour
  136.  Rachael Maskell – York Central, Labour
  137.  Christine Jardine – Edinburgh West, Liberal Democrat
  138.  Chris Bryant – Rhondda, Labour
  139.  Richard Graham – Gloucester, Conservative
  140.  Stephen Twigg – Liverpool, West Derby, Labour
  141.  Steve Double – St Austell and Newquay, Conservative
  142.  Kirsty Blackman – Aberdeen North, Scottish National Party
  143.  Julie Cooper – Burnley, Labour
  144.  Richard Benyon – Newbury, Conservative
  145.  Jim Cunningham – Coventry South, Labour
  146.  Maria Miller – Basingstoke ,Conservative
  147.  Henry Bellingham – North West Norfolk, Conservative
  148.  Heidi Allen – South Cambridgeshire, Liberal Democrat
  149.  Anne Marie Morris – Newton Abbot, Conservative
  150.  Angela Smith – Penistone and Stocksbridge, Liberal Democrat
  151.  Jack Brereton – Stoke-on-Trent South, Conservative
  152.  Cat Smith – Lancaster and Fleetwood, Labour
  153.  Huw Merriman – Bexhill and Battle, Conservative
  154.  Phillip Lee – Bracknell, Liberal Democrat
  155.  Mike Wood – Dudley South, Conservative
  156.  Madeleine Moon – Bridgend, Labour
  157.  Lilian Greenwood – Nottingham South, Labour
  158.  158 Peter Grant – Glenrothes, Scottish National Party
  159.  Oliver Heald – North East Hertfordshire, Conservative
  160.  Andrew Selous – South West Bedfordshire, Conservative
  161.  Jamie Stone – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross, Liberal Democrat
  162.  Mims Davies – Eastleigh, Conservative
  163.  Damian Green – Ashford, Conservative
  164.  Mark Pawsey – Rugby, Conservative
  165.  Kevan Jones – North Durham, Labour
  166.  Chris Ruane – Vale of Clwyd, Labour
  167.  Ben Lake – Ceredigion, Plaid Cymru
  168.  Patrick Grady – Glasgow North, Scottish National Party
  169.  David Evennett – Bexleyheath and Crayford, Conservative
  170.  Chris Green – Bolton West, Conservative
  171.  Caroline Lucas – Brighton, Pavilion, Green Party
  172.  Frank Field – Birkenhead, Independent
  173.  Jack Lopresti – Filton and Bradley Stoke, Conservative
  174.  Charlie Elphicke – Dover, Independent
  175.  Geoffrey Cox – Torridge and West Devon, Conservative
  176.  Peter Kyle – Hove, Labour
  177.  Andrew Bowie – West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine, Conservative
  178.  Carol Monaghan – Glasgow North West, Scottish National Party
  179.  Sue Hayman – Workington, Labour
  180.  Lloyd Russell-Moyle – Brighton, Kemptown, Labour
  181.  Catherine McKinnell – Newcastle upon Tyne North, Labour
  182.  Jonathan Edwards – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr, Plaid Cymru
  183.  Derek Twigg – Halton, Labour
  184.  Wera Hobhouse – Bath, Liberal Democrat
  185.  Liz Kendall – Leicester West, Labour
  186.  Tonia Antoniazzi – Gower, Labour
  187.  Joanna Cherry – Edinburgh South West, Scottish National Party
  188.  Luciana Berger – Liverpool, Wavertree, Liberal Democrat
  189.  Ian Mearns – Gateshead, Labour
  190.  Emma Reynolds – Wolverhampton North East, Labour
  191.  Stephen Lloyd – Eastbourne, Independent
  192.  David Davies – Monmouth, Conservative
  193.  Janet Daby – Lewisham East, Labour
  194.  Ellie Reeves – Lewisham West and Penge, Labour
  195.  Julian Knight – Solihull, Conservative
  196.  Chuka Umunna – Streatham, Liberal Democrat
  197.  Pete Wishart – Perth and North Perthshire, Scottish National Party
  198.  Paul Williams – Stockton South, Labour
  199.  Stephen Gethins – North East Fife, Scottish National Party
  200.  Hilary Benn – Leeds Central, Labour
  201.  Jeffrey M. Donaldson – Lagan Valley, Democratic Unionist Party
  202.  Tulip Siddiq – Hampstead and Kilburn, Labour
  203.  Mary Creagh – Wakefield, Labour
  204.  Kerry McCarthy – Bristol East, Labour
  205.  Gavin Shuker – Luton South, Independent
  206.  Stephen Timms – East Ham, Labour
  207.  Keith Vaz – Leicester East, Labour
  208.  Jeremy Lefroy – Stafford, Conservative
  209.  Alex Sobel – Leeds North West, Labour
  210.  Alistair Carmichael – Orkney and Shetland, Liberal Democrat
  211.  Ruth George – High Peak, Labour
  212.  Thelma Walker – Colne Valley, Labour
  213.  Douglas Chapman – Dunfermline and West Fife, Scottish National Party
  214.  Jess Phillips – Birmingham, Yardley, Labour
  215.  Paul Maynard – Blackpool North and Cleveleys, Conservative
  216.  Rachel Reeves – Leeds West, Labour
  217.  Stephen Barclay – North East Cambridgeshire, Conservative
  218.  Stuart McDonald – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East, Scottish National Party
  219.  Ruth Jones – Newport West, Labour
  220.  Craig Mackinlay – South Thanet, Conservative
  221.  Desmond Swayne – New Forest West, Conservative
  222.  Ben Bradley – Mansfield, Conservative
  223.  Michael Ellis – Northampton North, Conservative
  224.  Maggie Throup – Erewash, Conservative
  225.  Tim Loughton – East Worthing and Shoreham, Conservative
  226.  Graham Brady – Altrincham and Sale West, Conservative
  227.  Lucy Allan – Telford, Conservative
  228.  Hugh Gaffney – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill, Labour
  229.  Neil Gray – Airdrie and Shotts , Scottish National Party
  230.  Pat McFadden – Wolverhampton South East, Labour
  231.  Nigel Dodds – Belfast North, Democratic Unionist Party
  232.  Dan Jarvis – Barnsley Central, Labour
  233.  Sammy Wilson – East Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party
  234.  Mark Prisk – Hertford and Stortford, Conservative
  235.  Christopher Chope – Christchurch, Conservative
  236.  Grahame Morris – Easington, Labour
  237.  Patricia Gibson – North Ayrshire and Arran, Scottish National Party
  238.  Margaret Hodge – Barking, Labour
  239.  Scott Mann – North Cornwall, Conservative
  240.  John Cryer – Leyton and Wanstead, Labour
  241.  Catherine West – Hornsey and Wood Green, Labour
  242.  Jo Swinson – East Dunbartonshire, Liberal Democrat
  243.  Vince Cable – Twickenham, Liberal Democrat
  244.  John Grogan – Keighley, Labour
  245.  Eleanor Smith – Wolverhampton South West, Labour
  246.  Jonathan Lord – Woking, Conservative
  247.  David Crausby – Bolton North East, Labour
  248.  Michael Fallon – Sevenoaks, Conservative
  249.  Emma Dent Coad – Kensington, Labour
  250.  Hywel Williams – Arfon, Plaid Cymru
  251.  David Linden – Glasgow East, Scottish National Party
  252.  Kevin Barron – Rother Valley, Labour
  253.  Ivan Lewis – Bury South, Independent
  254.  Jim Fitzpatrick – Poplar and Limehouse, Labour
  255.  Ronnie Cowan – Inverclyde, Scottish National Party
  256.  Julie Elliott – Sunderland Central, Labour
  257.  Angela Eagle – Wallasey, Labour
  258.  Teresa Pearce – Erith and Thamesmead, Labour
  259.  David Duguid – Banff and Buchan, Conservative
  260.  George Howarth – Knowsley, Labour
  261.  Alan Brown – Kilmarnock and Loudoun, Scottish National Party
  262.  Mhairi Black – Paisley and Renfrewshire South, Scottish National Party
  263.  Sylvia Hermon – North Down, Independent
  264.  Drew Hendry – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey, Scottish National Party
  265.  Gordon Henderson – Sittingbourne and Sheppey, Conservative
  266.  Darren Jones – Bristol North West, Labour
  267.  Marcus Jones – Nuneaton, Conservative
  268.  Paul Blomfield – Sheffield Central, Labour
  269.  Andrea Jenkyns – Morley and Outwood, Conservative
  270.  Bernard Jenkin – Harwich and North Essex, Conservative
  271.  David Simpson – Upper Bannm, Democratic Unionist Party
  272.  Gavin Robinson – Belfast East, Democratic Unionist Party
  273.  Meg Hillier – Hackney South and Shoreditch, Labour
  274.  Liz Saville Roberts – Dwyfor Meirionnydd, Plaid Cymru
  275.  Chris Williamson – Derby North, Independent
  276.  Nigel Mills – Amber Valley, Conservative
  277.  Ian Blackford – Ross, Skye and Lochaber, Scottish National Party
  278.  Seema Malhotra – Feltham and Heston, Labour
  279.  Sarah Champion – Rotherham, Labour
  280.  Órfhlaith Begley – West Tyrone, Sinn Fein
  281.  Yvonne Fovargue – Makerfield, Labour
  282.  Greg Knight – East Yorkshire, Conservative
  283.  Philip Davies – Shipley, Conservative
  284.  Kelvin Hopkins – Luton North, Independent
  285.  John Redwood – Wokingham, Conservative
  286.  Harriett Baldwin – West Worcestershire, Conservative
  287.  Yvette Cooper Normanton – Pontefract and Castleford, Labour
  288.  Matt Hancock – West Suffolk, Conservative
  289.  Zac Goldsmith – Richmond Park, Conservative
  290.  Nicholas Soames – Mid Sussex, Conservative
  291.  Tom Watson – West Bromwich East, Labour
  292.  Paul Farrelly – Newcastle-under-Lyme, Labour
  293.  Margaret Beckett – Derby South, Labour
  294.  Rosena Allin-Khan – Tooting, Labour
  295.  Richard Drax – South Dorset, Conservative
  296.  Derek Thomas – St Ives, Conservative
  297.  Mike Penning – Hemel Hempstead, Conservative
  298.  John Howell – Henley, Conservative
  299.  James Brokenshire – Old Bexley and Sidcup, Conservative
  300.  David Warburton – Somerton and Frome, Conservative
  301.  Edward Leigh – Gainsborough, Conservative
  302.  Diana Johnson – Kingston upon Hull North, Labour
  303.  John Lamont – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk, Conservative
  304.  Sharon Hodgson – Washington and Sunderland West, Labour
  305.  Conor Burns – Bournemouth West, Conservative
  306.  Gary Streeter – South West Devon, Conservative
  307.  Iain Stewart – Milton Keynes South, Conservative
  308.  Norman Lamb – North Norfolk Liberal, Democrat
  309.  John Glen – Salisbury, Conservative
  310.  Jonathan Reynolds – Stalybridge and Hyde, Labour
  311.  Neil O’Brien – Harborough, Conservative
  312.  Gareth Thomas – Harrow West, Labour
  313.  Matt Rodda – Reading East, Labour
  314.  Angela Rayner – Ashton-under-Lyne, Labour
  315.  Toby Perkins – Chesterfield, Labour
  316.  Peter Bottomley – Worthing West, Conservative
  317.  Guto Bebb – Aberconwy, Independent
  318.  Justin Madders – Ellesmere Port and Neston, Labour
  319.  Andrew Mitchell – Sutton Coldfield, Conservative
  320.  Liz McInnes – Heywood and Middleton, Labour
  321.  Matthew Offord – Hendon, Conservative
  322.  Nick Gibb – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton, Conservative
  323.  James Frith – Bury North, Labour
  324.  Grant Shapps – Welwyn Hatfield, Conservative
  325.  Dan Carden – Liverpool, Walton, Labour
  326.  John Whittingdale – Maldon, Conservative
  327.  Shailesh Vara – North West Cambridgeshire, Conservative
  328.  Nadhim Zahawi – Stratford-on-Avon, Conservative
  329.  Emma Lewell-Buck – South Shields, Labour
  330.  Rory Stewart – Penrith and The Border, Independent
  331.  Jeff Smith – Manchester, Withington, Labour
  332.  Kelly Tolhurst – Rochester and Strood, Conservative
  333.  Steve Reed – Croydon North , Labour
  334.  Marie Rimmer – St Helens South and Whiston, Labour
  335.  Justine Greening – Putney, Independent
  336.  Martyn Day – Linlithgow and East Falkirk, Scottish National Party
  337.  Chris Skidmore – Kingswood, Conservative
  338.  Matt Warman – Boston and Skegness, Conservative
  339.  Paul Sweeney – Glasgow North East, Labour
  340.  Philip Hollobone – Kettering, Conservative
  341.  Jesse Norman – Hereford and South Herefordshire, Conservative
  342.  Jane Dodds – Brecon and Radnorshire, Liberal Democrat
  343.  Mel Stride – Central Devon, Conservative
  344.  Tracy Brabin – Batley and Spen, Labour
  345.  Amanda Milling – Cannock Chase, Conservative
  346.  Royston Smith – Southampton, Itchen, Conservative
  347.  John McDonnell – Hayes and Harlington, Labour
  348.  Richard Harrington – Watford, Conservative
  349.  Chris Stephens – Glasgow South West, Scottish National Party
  350.  Ruth Smeeth – Stoke-on-Trent North, Labour
  351.  Sarah Jones – Croydon Central, Labour
  352.  Alex Chalk – Cheltenham, Conservative
  353.  Robert Courts – Witney, Conservative
  354.  Jenny Chapman – Darlington, Labour
  355.  Emma Little Pengelly – Belfast South, Democratic Unionist Party
  356.  Edward Davey – Kingston and Surbiton, Liberal Democrat
  357.  Tobias Ellwood – Bournemouth East, Conservative
  358.  John Bercow – Buckingham, Speaker
  359.  Carolyn Harris – Swansea East, Labour
  360.  Naz Shah – Bradford West, Labour
  361.  Gregory Campbell – East Londonderry, Democratic Unionist Party
  362.  Alun Cairns – Vale of Glamorgan, Conservative
  363.  Philip Dunne – Ludlow , Conservative
  364.  David Amess – Southend West, Conservative
  365.  John Penrose – Weston-super-Mare, Conservative
  366.  Chris Elmore – Ogmore, Labour
  367.  Paul Girvan – South Antrim, Democratic Unionist Party
  368.  Paul Masterton – East Renfrewshire, Conservative
  369.  Gavin Williamson – South Staffordshire, Conservative
  370.  Peter Aldous – Waveney, Conservative
  371.  David Rutley – Macclesfield, Conservative
  372. Jeremy Hunt – South West Surrey, Conservative
  373.  Colleen Fletcher – Coventry North East, Labour
  374.  Maria Caulfield – Lewes, Conservative
  375.  Gill Furniss – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough, Labour
  376.  Robert Jenrick – Newark, Conservative
  377.  Judith Cummins – Bradford South, Labour
  378.  Lisa Forbes – Peterborough, Labour
  379.  Jack Dromey – Birmingham, Erdington, Labour
  380.  Christopher Pincher – Tamworth, Conservative
  381.  Alan Mak – Havant, Conservative
  382.  Ian Murray – Edinburgh South, Labour
  383.  Stuart Andrew – Pudsey, Conservative
  384.  Jeremy Wright – Kenilworth and Southam, Conservative
  385.  Joan Ryan – Enfield North, The Independent Group for Change
  386.  Nicky Morgan – Loughborough , Conservative
  387.  Graham Jones – Hyndburn, Labour
  388.  Emily Thornberry – Islington South and Finsbury, Labour
  389.  Elizabeth Truss – South West Norfolk, Conservative
  390.  Nick Hurd – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner, Conservative
  391.  Guy Opperman – Hexham, Conservative
  392.  Stephanie Peacock – Barnsley East, Labour
  393.  Steve Baker – Wycombe, Conservative
  394.  Andrew Jones – Harrogate and Knaresborough, Conservative
  395.  Jon Trickett – Hemsworth, Labour
  396.  Harriet Harman – Camberwell and Peckham, Labour
  397.  Valerie Vaz – Walsall South, Labour
  398.  Sajid Javid – Bromsgrove, Conservative
  399.  Robert Buckland – South Swindon, Conservative
  400.  James Duddridge – Rochford and Southend East, Conservative
  401.  Nigel Adams – Selby and Ainsty, Conservative
  402.  Robin Walker – Worcester, Conservative
  403.  Claire Perry – Devizes, Conservative
  404.  Chris Grayling – Epsom and Ewell, Conservative
  405.  Alan Duncan – Rutland and Melton, Conservative
  406.  Ben Wallace – Wyre and Preston North, Conservative
  407.  Tony Lloyd – Rochdale, Labour
  408.  Lesley Laird – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath, Labour
  409.  John McNally – Falkirk, Scottish National Party
  410.  Roger Gale – North Thanet, Conservative
  411.  Adam Afriyie – Windsor, Conservative
  412.  Jo Johnson – Orpington, Conservative
  413.  Michael Gove – Surrey Heath, Conservative
  414.  Charles Walker – Broxbourne, Conservative
  415.  Stephen Hammond – Wimbledon, Conservative
  416.  Gareth Snell – Stoke-on-Trent Central, Labour
  417.  Nigel Huddleston – Mid Worcestershire, Conservative
  418.  Martin Whitfield – East Lothian, Labour
  419.  Chloe Smith – Norwich North, Conservative
  420.  Ged Killen – Rutherglen and Hamilton Wes, Labour
  421.  Owen Paterson – North Shropshire, Conservative
  422.  Gordon Marsden – Blackpool South, Labour
  423.  David Gauke – South West Hertfordshire, Independent
  424.  Imran Hussain – Bradford East, Labour
  425.  Bim Afolami – Hitchin and Harpenden, Conservative
  426.  Craig Tracey – North Warwickshire, Conservative
  427.  Philip Hammond – Runnymede and Weybridge, Independent
  428.  Karen Bradley – Staffordshire Moorlands, Conservative
  429.  Graham Stringer – Blackley and Broughton, Labour
  430.  Ruth Cadbury – Brentford and Isleworth, Labour
  431.  Bambos Charalambous – Enfield, Southgate, Labour
  432.  Liam Byrne – Birmingham, Hodge Hill, Labour
  433.  Deidre Brock – Edinburgh North and Leith, Scottish National Party
  434.  Lucy Powell – Manchester Central, Labour
  435.  Jeremy Corbyn – Islington North, Labour
  436.  David Lidington – Aylesbury, Conservative
  437.  Jo Stevens – Cardiff Central, Labour
  438.  Philippa Whitford – Central Ayrshire, Scottish National Party
  439.  Louise Haigh – Sheffield, Heeley, Labour
  440.  Giles Watling – Clacton, Conservative
  441.  Mark Lancaster – Milton Keynes North, Conservative
  442.  Nick Boles – Grantham and Stamford , Independent
  443.  Lindsay Hoyle – Chorley, Labour
  444.  Colin Clark – Gordon, Conservative
  445.  Kate Osamor – Edmonton, Labour
  446.  Alex Norris – Nottingham North, Labour
  447.  Will Quince – Colchester, Conservative
  448.  Craig Whittaker – Calder Valley, Conservative
  449.  Angela Crawley – Lanark and Hamilton East, Scottish National Party
  450.  Nick Thomas-Symonds – Torfaen, Labour
  451.  Holly Lynch – Halifax, Labour
  452.  Eddie Hughes – Walsall North, Conservative
  453.  Kevin Foster – Torbay, Conservative
  454.  George Hollingbery – Meon Valley, Conservative
  455.  Andrew Percy – Brigg and Goole, Conservative
  456.  Amber Rudd – Hastings and Rye, Independent
  457.  Martin Docherty-Hughes – West Dunbartonshire, Scottish National Party
  458.  Ian Lucas – Wrexham, Labour
  459.  Margaret Greenwood – Wirral West, Labour
  460.  Mark Garnier – Wyre Forest, Conservative
  461.  Bill Esterson – Sefton Central, Labour
  462.  Rebecca Long Bailey – Salford and Eccles, Labour
  463.  Caroline Johnson – Sleaford and North Hykeham, Conservative
  464.  Mark Field – Cities of London and Westminster, Conservative
  465.  Phil Wilson – Sedgefield, Labour
  466.  Helen Whately – Faversham and Mid Kent, Conservative
  467.  Clive Betts – Sheffield South East, Labour
  468.  George Eustice – Camborne and Redruth, Conservative
  469.  Paula Sherriff – Dewsbury, Labour
  470.  Peter Bone – Wellingborough, Conservative
  471.  Dominic Raab – Esher and Walton, Conservative
  472.  Khalid Mahmood – Birmingham, Perry Barr, Labour
  473.  Anne Milton – Guildford, Independent
  474.  Stella Creasy – Walthamstow, Labour
  475.  Jeremy Quin – Horsham, Conservative
  476.  Lucy Frazer – South East Cambridgeshire, Conservative
  477.  Theresa Villiers – Chipping Barnet, Conservative
  478.  Boris Johnson – Uxbridge and South Ruislip, Conservative
  479.  Christina Rees – Neath, Labour
  480.  John Hayes – South Holland and The Deepings, Conservative
  481.  Angus MacNeil – Na h-Eileanan an Iar, Scottish National Party
  482.  Antoinette Sandbach – Eddisbury, Liberal Democrat
  483.  Richard Burden – Birmingham, Northfield, Labour
  484.  Stephen Metcalfe – South Basildon and East Thurrock, Conservative
  485.  Paul Beresford – Mole Valley, Conservative
  486.  Alec Shelbrooke – Elmet and Rothwell, Conservative
  487.  Theresa May – Maidenhead, Conservative
  488.  Mark Hendrick – Preston, Labour
  489.  Mike Hill – Hartlepool, Labour
  490.  Chris Evans – Islwyn, Labour
  491.  Geoffrey Robinson – Coventry North West, Labour
  492.  Clive Efford – Eltham, Labour
  493.  Stephen Doughty – Cardiff South and Penarth, Labour
  494.  Chris Heaton-Harris – Daventry, Conservative
  495.  Nick Herbert – Arundel and South Downs, Conservative
  496.  Rosie Cooper – West Lancashire, Labour
  497.  Damian Hinds – East Hampshire, Conservative
  498.  Rachel Maclean – Redditch, Conservative
  499.  Kemi Badenoch – Saffron Walden, Conservative
  500.  Mike Gapes – Ilford South, The Independent Group for Change
  501.  David Lammy – Tottenham, Labour
  502.  Lee Rowley – North East Derbyshire, Conservative
  503.  Seema Kennedy – South Ribble, Conservative
  504.  John Spellar – Warley, Labour
  505.  Christian Matheson – City of Chester, Labour
  506.  Ann Clwyd – Cynon Valley, Labour
  507.  Andrew Bridgen – North West Leicestershire, Conservative
  508.  Chris Leslie – Nottingham East, The Independent Group for Change
  509.  Sheryll Murray – South East Cornwall, Conservative
  510.  Bob Blackman – Harrow East, Conservative
  511.  Ben Bradshaw – Exeter, Labour
  512.  Simon Clarke – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland, Conservative
  513.  Bill Cash – Stone, Conservative
  514.  Robert Syms – Poole, Conservative
  515.  Greg Hands – Chelsea and Fulham, Conservative
  516.  Wendy Morton – Aldridge-Brownhills, Conservative
  517.  Pauline Latham – Mid Derbyshire, Conservative
  518.  John Stevenson – Carlisle, Conservative
  519.  Greg Clark – Tunbridge Wells, Conservative
  520.  Leo Docherty – Aldershot, Conservative
  521.  Karin Smyth – Bristol South, Labour
  522.  Andrew Murrison – South West Wiltshire, Conservative
  523.  David Davis – Haltemprice and Howden, Conservative
  524.  David Morris – Morecambe and Lunesdale, Conservative
  525.  Maria Eagle – Garston and Halewood, Labour
  526.  Douglas Ross – Moray, Conservative
  527.  Alison McGovern – Wirral South, Labour
  528.  Johnny Mercer – Plymouth, Moor View, Conservative
  529.  Ross Thomson – Aberdeen South, Conservative
  530.  Barbara Keeley – Worsley and Eccles South, Labour
  531.  Laurence Robertson – Tewkesbury, Conservative
  532.  Gareth Johnson – Dartford, Conservative
  533.  Julian Smith – Skipton and Ripon, Conservative
  534.  Nusrat Ghani – Wealden, Conservative
  535.  Dawn Butler – Brent Central, Labour
  536.  Louise Ellman – Liverpool, Riverside, Independent
  537.  Jon Cruddas – Dagenham and Rainham, Labour
  538.  Rupa Huq – Ealing Central and Acton, Labour
  539.  Robert Halfon – Harlow, Conservative
  540.  James Cartlidge – South Suffolk, Conservative
  541.  Ed Miliband – Doncaster North, Labour
  542.  Shabana Mahmood – Birmingham, Ladywood, Labour
  543.  Caroline Flint – Don Valley, Labour
  544.  Lisa Nandy – Wigan, Labour
  545.  Barry Gardiner – Brent North, Labour
  546.  Nadine Dorries – Mid Bedfordshire, Conservative
  547.  Bill Grant – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock, Conservative
  548.  Stewart McDonald – Glasgow South, Scottish National Party
  549.  Mike Amesbury – Weaver Vale, Labour
  550.  Keir Starmer – Holborn and St Pancras, Labour
  551.  David Jones – Clwyd West, Conservative
  552.  Faisal Rashid – Warrington South, Labour
  553.  John Mann – Bassetlaw, Resigned (28 Oct 2019)
  554.  Kit Malthouse – North West Hampshire, Conservative
  555.  Jacob Rees-Mogg – North East Somerset, Conservative
  556.  Lyn Brown – West Ham, Labour
  557.  James Cleverly – Braintree, Conservative
  558.  Jo Churchill – Bury St Edmunds, Conservative
  559.  Fiona Bruce – Congleton, Conservative
  560.  Mark Francois – Rayleigh and Wickford, Conservative
  561.  Roger Godsiff – Birmingham, Hall Green, Labour
  562.  Bridget Phillipson – Houghton and Sunderland South, Labour
  563.  Simon Hart – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire, Conservative
  564.  Conor McGinn – St Helens North, Labour
  565.  Matt Western – Warwick and Leamington, Labour
  566.  Vernon Coaker – Gedling, Labour
  567.  Marion Fellows – Motherwell and Wishaw, Scottish National Party
  568.  Stephen Crabb – Preseli Pembrokeshire, Conservative
  569.  Michael Tomlinson – Mid Dorset and North Poole, Conservative
  570.  Rebecca Pow – Taunton Deane , Conservative
  571.  Anna McMorrin – Cardiff North, Labour
  572.  Damian Collins – Folkestone and Hythe, Conservative
  573.  Mary Robinson – Cheadle, Conservative
  574.  Luke Graham – Ochil and South Perthshire, Conservative
  575.  Ronnie Campbell – Blyth Valley, Labour
  576.  David Tredinnick – Bosworth, Conservative
  577.  Kirstene Hair – Angus, Conservative
  578.  Bob Seely – Isle of Wight, Conservative
  579.  Anne-Marie Trevelyan – Berwick-upon-Tweed, Conservative
  580.  Ann Coffey – Stockport, The Independent Group for Change
  581.  Diane Abbott – Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Labour
  582.  Mark Harper – Forest of Dean, Conservative
  583.  John Woodcock – Barrow and Furness, Independent
  584.  Julian Lewis – New Forest East, Conservative
  585.  Daniel Kawczynski – Shrewsbury and Atcham, Conservative
  586.  Edward Argar – Charnwood, Conservative
  587.  Michael Fabricant – Lichfield, Conservative
  588.  Victoria Prentis – Banbury, Conservative
  589.  Hannah Bardell – Livingston, Scottish National Party
  590.  Stewart Hosie – Dundee East, Scottish National Party
  591.  John Baron – Basildon and Billericay, Conservative
  592.  Therese Coffey – Suffolk Coastal, Conservative
  593.  Dominic Grieve – Beaconsfield, Independent
  594.  Helen Jones – Warrington North, Labour
  595.  Bill Wiggin – North Herefordshire, Conservative
  596.  Oliver Letwin – West Dorset, Independent
  597.  Simon Hoare – North Dorset, Conservative
  598.  Stephen Hepburn – Jarrow, Independent
  599.  Richard Burgon – Leeds East, Labour
  600.  Robert Neill – Bromley and Chislehurst, Conservative
  601.  Stephen Kinnock – Aberavon, Labour
  602.  Peter Dowd – Bootle, Labour
  603.  James Morris – Halesowen and Rowley Regis, Conservative
  604.  Chris Law – Dundee West, Scottish National Party
  605.  Ian Lavery – Wansbeck, Labour
  606.  Marcus Fysh – Yeovil, Conservative
  607.  Glyn Davies – Montgomeryshire, Conservative
  608.  Julia Lopez – Hornchurch and Upminster, Conservative
  609.  Dennis Skinner – Bolsover, Labour
  610.  Anna Turley – Redcar, Labour
  611.  Damien Moore – Southport, Conservative
  612.  Peter Heaton-Jones – North Devon, Conservative
  613.  Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi – Slough, Labour
  614.  Rosie Duffield – Canterbury, Labour
  615.  Gillian Keegan – Chichester, Conservative
  616.  Neil Coyle – Bermondsey and Old Southwark, Labour
  617.  Victoria Atkins- Louth and Horncastle, Conservative
  618.  Brendan O’Hara – Argyll and Bute, Scottish National Party
  619.  Rushanara Ali – Bethnal Green and Bow, Labour
  620.  Alberto Costa – South Leicestershire, Conservative
  621.  Kevin Hollinrake – Thirsk and Malton, Conservative
  622.  Helen Grant – Maidstone and The Weald, Conservative
  623.  Ian Liddell-Grainger – Bridgwater and West Somerset, Conservative
  624.  Mark Pritchard – The Wrekin, Conservative
  625.  Mark Menzies – Fylde, Conservative
  626.  Trudy Harrison – Copeland, Conservative
  627.  Dan Poulter – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich, Conservative
  628.  Adam Holloway – Gravesham, Conservative
  629.  Rehman Chishti – Gillingham and Rainham, Conservative
  630.  Julian Sturdy – York Outer, Conservative
  631.  Kate Hoey – Vauxhall, Labour
  632.  Keith Simpson – Broadland, Conservative
  633.  James Heappey – Wells, Conservative
  634.  Richard Bacon – South Norfolk, Conservative
  635.  Andrew Lewer – Northampton South, Conservative
  636.  Paul Scully – Sutton and Cheam, Conservative
  637.  Iain Duncan Smith – Chingford and Woodford Green, Conservative
  638.  Ed Vaizey – Wantage, Conservative
  639.  Crispin Blunt – Reigate, Conservative
  640.  Neil Parish – Tiverton and Honiton, Conservative
  641.  Tom Tugendhat – Tonbridge and Malling, Conservative
  642.  Bob Stewart – Beckenham, Conservative
  643.  Priti Patel – Witham, Conservative
  644.  Stephen McPartland – Stevenage, Conservative
  645.  Jonathan Djanogly – Huntingdon, Conservative
  646.  Jared O’Mara – Sheffield, Hallam, Independent
  647.  Ken Clarke – Rushcliffe, Independent
  648.  Alex Burghart – Brentwood and Ongar, Conservative
  649.  Hugo Swire – East Devon, Conservative
  650.  Geoffrey Clifton-Brown – The Cotswolds, Conservative

This article originally appeared on our sister site, Yorkshire Evening Post.